Privacy

Perfect Cami™ understands how much you care about your personal information and we appreciate the trust you put in us, while visiting our site. This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting Perfectcami.com you are accepting the principles described in this Privacy Notice.
 
Perfect Cami,™ ("we," "us," or "our") is committed to respecting the privacy rights and concerns of all users of our website and/or service (collectively, the "Site"). As such, we have established and implemented this privacy statement to inform visitors and users of the Site how we use and protect the information we collect. If you have any questions regarding this information or our privacy practices, please see the section entitled "Questions? Contact Us" at the end of this privacy statement. This privacy statement is effective as of January 1, 2009.

What information do we collect?
Perfect Cami™ does not collect personally identifiable information unless our visitors voluntarily provide it to us. We do, however, collect certain types of information and ask for personal information in certain circumstances, such as when you place an order or become a customer. The following sections describes what type of information we collect, when we collect it and how we use it

Purchasing products and setting up accounts
In order to purchase Perfect Cami™ products and/or register as a Perfect Cami™ customer, you will have to create an account which requires you to submit certain personal information. When you create an account, we require you to provide us your name, telephone number, e-mail address, home and billing address and credit card information (possible).

Is my online transaction secure?
Yes. It is very secure. The use of the latest cutting edge technology ensures that your shopping experience will be safe and secure. We encrypt your personal information, including your name, address, and credit card number when transmitting over the Internet using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) security software. We constantly update our security procedures and enhance our site to meet the very latest encryption standards. All of your sensitive information is scrambled before, during and after your order is placed on our site. You can check by looking at the URL line of your browser. When accessing a secure server, the first characters of the site address will change from "http" to "https."

PLEASE NOTE THAT NORMAL EMAIL (SUCH AS USING CONTACT US OR YOUR HOME EMAIL) IS NOT ENCRYPTED AND THUS IS NOT A SECURE MEANS FOR TRANSMITTING CREDIT CARD INFORMATION OR ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION YOU WISH TO KEEP PRIVATE AND SECURE.

Cookies
Cookies are small bits of electronic information that a web site can transfer to a visitor's hard drive to help tailor and keep records of his or her visit to the site. The use of cookies is standard on the Internet and many web sites use them. Cookies allow web site operators to better customize visits to the site to the visitor's individual preferences. We do not receive or record any personal information in the cookies we use. Although most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, you can usually change your browser to prevent that or to notify you when you are sent a cookie.

Customer Service
We provide customer service support through telephone and e-mail. In order to provide customer support, we will ask for your e-mail address. Aside from this information, we do not ask for any personal information to provide customer support. We only use information received from customer support requests, including e-mail addresses, for customer support services and we do not transfer or share this information with any third parties.

How do we use the information you disclose?
As stated above, we use your personal information such as your name, address, billing and mailing address and credit card number for billing purposes when we charge you for products or services. We also will use your e-mail address to contact you when we provide customer support.

In addition, we may also use your e-mail address to send you information on updates to the Perfect Cami™ or services from time to time. To opt out of receiving these e-mails, please see the section below titled "How do you opt out?"
We DO NOT provide information about our visitors and account holders to outside third parties.

How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to ensure the security of your personal information on our server based systems. User personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to such systems.

Do we disclose the information we collect to outside parties?
Perfect Cami™ does not currently sell, trade, or otherwise transfer outside the company personally identifiable information that account holders voluntarily provide in any account registration. This information is used to better understand how account holders use the Site, to support related transactions made on the site, and to better know our visitors and possibly tailor any specific promotions, or other notifications to them. Should you change your mind about the information you've provided to us, should you no longer wish to receive information from us, or should your information change, we have provided a way for you to correct, update or remove the personal data you gave us. For further details please see the section below titled "How do you change the information we have for you?"

In the event Perfect Cami™ goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a portion of its assets, account holders' information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred. Visitors and account holders will be notified via prominent notice on the Site for 30 days prior to a change of ownership or control of information of users held by us. If as a result of the business transition, information will be used for a purpose different from that stated, or implied, at the time of collection users will be given a choice consistent with our notification of changes section.

We may find it necessary to share your personal information with certain third parties such as service providers and other representatives acting on our behalf for limited purposes. The third parties with whom we conduct business are only authorized to use your information to perform the service for which they were hired. As part of our agreement with them, they are required to follow the privacy guidelines we provide them and to take reasonable measures to ensure your personal information is secure.

Notwithstanding any other term of this privacy statement, we may release any personal information we obtain or collect when we believe its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.

How do I opt out?
In order to opt of receiving e-mail notifications and updates, please respond to the "unsubscribe" link in the communications you receive from Perfect Cami™.

How to change your contact info
To modify the information that we have on file for your account, simply contact Perfect Cami™ via email or call our customer service number at 877-MY-CAMI-1 (877-692-2641

Third party links / co-branding
In an attempt to provide increased value to our visitors, we may choose various third party web sites to link to, and frame within, the Site. We may also participate in co-branding and other relationships to offer e-commerce and other services and features to our visitors and account holders. However, even if the third party is affiliated with us, we have no control over these linked sites, each of which has separate privacy and data collection practices independent of us. Data collected by our co-brand partners or third party web sites (even if offered on or through our site) may not be received by us. As such, we have no responsibility or liability for these independent policies or actions, and are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any such web sites. These linked sites are only for your convenience and you therefore access them at your own risk. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of the Perfect Cami™ website and the links placed upon each of them, and therefore request any feedback should you experience any difficulty or problems.

Surveys
From time-to-time, we may request information from users via surveys. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose any information. Information requested may include contact information (such as your email address), and demographic information (such as interests or age level). Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of the Perfect Cami™ website and will not be transferred to third parties.

Policies, modification, and severability
We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Conditions of Use at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition. By visiting the Site or purchasing Perfect Cami™ products/ services, you consent to the collection and use of information by us as set forth in this privacy statement.

Minors: Perfect Cami™ considers privacy protection for children under 13 years of age to be of utmost importance. In that connection, Perfect Cami™ does not seek to collect any personally identifiable information for children in such age grouping, and all minors should seek consent from a parent or guardian before providing Perfect Cami™ with any personally identifiable information.

Your California Privacy Rights
Under California law, California residents who have an established business relationship with Perfect Cami™, may choose to opt out of Perfect Cami™, disclosing personal information about them to third parties for marketing purposes.

To opt out, please do the following: Contact us at 877-MY-CAMI-1 (877-692-2641) and tell the representative that you would like to opt out of Perfect Cami sharing your information with a third party AND that you would like to opt out of receiving direct mail, telephone and e-mail solicitations from Perfect Cami.™ Your opt out request will be processed within 30 days of the date it was received. Once you have opted out, you do not need to do so again.

Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice describing what categories of personal customer information Perfect Cami™ shares with third parties or corporate affiliates for those third parties or corporate affiliates' direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of information shared and will include a list of the third parties and affiliates with which it was shared, along with their names and addresses. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the following address: Perfect Cami Service, 203 Argonne Ave, Suite B-152, Long Beach, CA 90803. In your request, please specify that you want a "Your Macy's California Privacy Rights Notice." Please allow 30 days for a response.

Contact us
If you have any questions about our privacy practices or your dealings with the Perfect Cami™ website, please do not hesitate to contact us:

Perfect Cami
4318 E. 2nd Str
#537
Long Beach, CA 90803
877-MY-CAMI-1
(877-692-2641)